Jacobsen Books

Cart Home Checkout 
Visa MasterCard Discover PayPal 
Questions? Please call us at 608-676-6000

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
View our Catalog
Art & Photography
Automotive & Repair
Children
Cooking
Farming & Farm Machinery
Fiction
Genealogy
History & Biography
Home & Gardening
Large Print
Movies (DVD & VHS)
Music
Nature & Outdoors
Science & Technology
Sewing, Quilting & Needlework
Young Adult

View Our Catalog!
 
 
 
 

Automotive & Repair

 - 37 items found in your search
Automotive & Repair

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Instructions and Repair Parts List No. R-153 for Setting Up and Operating the New Idea No. 44 Side Rake and Tedder
Coldwater, Ohio New Idea Farm Equipment Company Softcover Good. 
Moderate thumbing, or page-turning bends. Covers have rubbing and dirtiness. Insides are mostly clean. Five holes on leftside for ring binder. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Instructions and Repair Parts List No. R-156 For Setting Up and Operating the New Idea No. 400 Parallel Bar Side Rake
Coldwater, Ohio New Idea Farm Equipment Company Softcover Good. 
Moderate thumbing, or page-turning bends, also finger smudges and wrinkles. Back two pages have dogears on their bottom righthand corners. Cover has some rubbing, smudges, and spots and such things for it is a repair manual, afterall. Five holes in left side for ring binder. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 International Operator's Manual: International Cub Cadet 86, 108, 128, 129, 149, and 169 Tractors and Rotary Mowers
Chicago, Illinois International Harvester Company Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. "6-20" is written in pen with small, neat handwriting in corner of cover. Three holes on left side for a ring binder. Some slight cover wear. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Massey-Ferguson No. 1 Post Hole Digger Owner's Manual
Detroit, Michigan Massey-Ferguson Inc. Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Appears unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. Three holes in left side for ring binder. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Massey-Ferguson No. 65 Rotary Cutter Owner's Manual
Detroit, Michigan Massey-Ferguson Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Appears unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. Three holes in left side for ring binder. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Operator's Manual: International Cub Cadet 73, 106, 107, 126, 127, and 147 Tractors and Rotary Mowers: Operation Maintenance Lubrication
Chicago, Illinois International Harvester Company Softcover Good. 
Cover has a bend down the middle and slight pen writing. Pages and cover have moderate smudges, stains, and spills. Three holes on left side for ring binder. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fast Fords HP983
Alex Gabbardo HP Trade 1989 0895864983 / 9780895864987 Softcover Very Good. 
Appears unread with mild rubbing to the cover. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Practical Ideas for Metalworking Operations, Tooling, and Maintenance
American Machinist Editors Van Nostrand Reinhold 1988 0932905056 / 9780932905055 Hardcover Near Fine. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. 
Price: 53.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The Jeep
Bart Vanderveen Motorbooks International 1981 0723227780 / 9780723227786 Hardcover Very Good. 
Occasional, tiny page bend, from former owner's use. Pictorial library binding. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 13 (XIII), No. 3, Third Quarter 1975
Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1975 B000MVTI5A Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volume appears to be unread with no wear. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 14 (XIV), No. 3, Third Quarter 1976
Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1976 B000MVRRWQ Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volume appears to be unread with no wear. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 16 (XVI) No. 4, Fourth Quarter 1978
Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1978 B0013OLN4E Hardcover Very Good. 
Appears unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing and very faint soil to the back cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hillman Cars: A Practical Guide to Maintenance and Repair Covering All Models from 1948, Including Minx, Husky and Super Minx and Imp
C. J. Beddall-Smith Arco Publishing Company 1966 B000IZEGIY Second Edition Hardcover Very Good. Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Dust jacket is rubbed at the corners and fore edge. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Chilton's Emission Diagnostic Manual: Includes Vacuum Circuits
Chilton Chilton Book Co 1980 0801969778 / 9780801969775 Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Very slight smudging and bumping at fore edge. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Jaguar Great Marques Poster Book
Chris Harvey Octopus Books Limited 1985 0830003088 / 9780830003082 Softcover Near Fine. 
Appears unusad with only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Volvo 164, range: 1970-1972;: Workshop maintenance & repair manual,
Drake Publishers Drake Publishers 1972 0877493014 / 9780877493013 Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 15, XV, Complete Set of Four (#1-#4)
ed. Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1977 Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volumes appear to be unread with no wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 17, XVII, Complete Set of Four (#1-#4)
ed. Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1979 Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volumes appear to be unread with no wear. No dust jackets except for #4, which has a lovely jacket. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 18, XVIII, Complete Set of Four (#1-#4)
ed. Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1980 Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volumes appear to be unread with no wear. No dust jackets. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Automobile Quarterly, Volume 19, XVIV, Complete Set of Four (#1-#4)
ed. Beverly Rae Kimes Automobile Quarterly 1981 Hardcover Near Fine. 
Beautiful, gilt-stamped, clothbound volumes appear to be unread with no wear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Your Satisfaction Guaranteed
 
*We may contact you to arrange for additional shipping on oversized items and heavy sets.

Paul and Vslerie
Jacobsen Books
 
Paul and Valerie Jacobsen
244 Allen Street, Second Floor
P. O. Box 247
Clinton, WI 53525
(608) 676-6000

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookstore@jacobsenbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com