Jacobsen Books

Cart Home Checkout 
Visa MasterCard Discover PayPal 
Questions? Please call us at 608-676-6000

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
View our Catalog
Art & Photography
Automotive & Repair
Children
Cooking
Farming & Farm Machinery
Fiction
Genealogy
History & Biography
Home & Gardening
Large Print
Movies (DVD & VHS)
Music
Nature & Outdoors
Science & Technology
Sewing, Quilting & Needlework
Young Adult

View Our Catalog!
 
 
 
 
Product Not Found

Our Catalog

 - 538 items found in your search
Our Catalog

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Collection of Citations Honouring His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej ofThailand By Foreign Institutions and Organizations
Privy Council 2007-01-01 B001QC669K Hardcover Near Fine. 
Appears unread with only the slightest bit of rubbing to the cover. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Assembly Instructions for Massey-Ferguson 42E Dozer Blade
Softcover Good. 
Bright clean pages, sturdy copy, light cover smudging. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 AUDIO BOOK Polar Star (The Arkady Renko trilogy, 2)
Recorded Books 1990 1556904207 / 9781556904202 audio cassette Very Good. 
This audio book on cassette is guaranteed to play well. Complete and UNABRIDGED, 10.75 hours on 8 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 AUDIO BOOK Last Citadel by David L. Robbins
Recorded Books, LLC B002NR1JDK audio cassette Very Good. 
This audio book on cassette is guaranteed to play well. Complete and UNABRIDGED, 17.25 hours on 12 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case. Read by George Guidall 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 AUDIO BOOK Maggody and the Moonbeams
Recorded Books, LLC 2003 0788794930 / 9780788794933 Audio Cassette Very Good. 
This audio book on cassette is guaranteed to play well. Complete and UNABRIDGED, 9 hours on 6 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 AUDIO BOOK Smokescreen
Recorded Books Inc 1995 0788702319 / 9780788702310 Audio Cassette Very Good. 
This audio book is guaranteed to play well. Complete and unabridged, 7 hours on 5 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case with no wear and no defects. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AUDIO BOOK The Chamber
Recorded Books 1994 0788700618 / 9780788700613 Audio Cassette Very Good. 
This audio book on cassette is guaranteed to play well. Complete and UNABRIDGED, 20.25 hours on 15 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case. Narrated by George Guidall 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 AUDIO BOOK The Legacy
Recorded Books Inc 1998 0788724959 / 9780788724954 Audio Cassette Very Good. 
This audio book on cassette is guaranteed to play well. Complete and UNABRIDGED, 10 hours on 7 cassettes. Ex-library copy. Original cover art has just been placed in a brand new vinyl case. Narrated by George Guidall 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 CASE Colt Compact Tractors and Attachments
Softcover Very Good. 
Clean, little wear. pages bright and clean. Bright orange cover has just a few small surface creases. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 CD: AUDIO BOOKS Best of the West
Radio Spirits 2006-02 1570198187 / 9781570198182 Audio CD Very Good. 
Guaranteed to play perfectly. Former owner's sticker on back cover. Cardboard case is rubbed around the edges. Inside cardboard case has large spots where color has peeeled off. 3 CD set 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DVD A Miracle in Cracow
Vanguard Cinema 2006-09-26 B000G5SICQ DVD Near Fine. 
Perfect DVD in original case with orginal artwork. No signs of use. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 DVD Amos Gitai: Territories - Wadi/Wadi, Ten Years Later/Wadi, Grand Canyo
Facets 2006-01-31 B000CEV3CS DVD Near Fine. 
Foreign documentary. Previously viewedPerfect DVD in original case with orginal artwork. No signs of use. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 DVD I Want to Go Home (Je Veux Rentrer A La Maison) (1989)
KINO VIDEO 2008-02-19 B0011367SE DVD Near Fine. 
Perfect DVD in original case with orginal artwork. No signs of use. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Historical Guide to Wagon Hardware and Blacksmith Supplies
Inst of the Great Plains 1979-12 0685964469 / 9780685964460 Softcover Good. 
Page block slightly offset. Clean pages, sturdy copy, moderate cover rubbing. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Installation, Operating Directions and Repair Parts list for Auxiliary Gasoline Engine used with Allis-Chalmers "60" All-Crop Harvester
Allis-Chalmers MFG. CO. Softcover Fair. 
Form TPL-128. 43 pages. Several pages are heavily smudged and thumbed. Entire page block has a long vertical crease. Cover is heavily smudged and separating from the rest of the book. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Instructions and Repair Parts List No. FS-100 for Setting Up and Operating the New Idea No's 88, 100 and 120 Fertilizer Spreaders
New Idea Farm Equipment Company N.D. Softcover Good. 
Pages are clean. Back cover and bottom edge of front cover have light smudges/discoloration. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Instructions and Repair Parts List No. R-153 for Setting Up and Operating the New Idea No. 44 Side Rake and Tedder
Coldwater, Ohio New Idea Farm Equipment Company Softcover Good. 
Moderate thumbing, or page-turning bends. Covers have rubbing and dirtiness. Insides are mostly clean. Five holes on leftside for ring binder. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Instructions and Repair Parts List No. R-156 For Setting Up and Operating the New Idea No. 400 Parallel Bar Side Rake
Coldwater, Ohio New Idea Farm Equipment Company Softcover Good. 
Moderate thumbing, or page-turning bends, also finger smudges and wrinkles. Back two pages have dogears on their bottom righthand corners. Cover has some rubbing, smudges, and spots and such things for it is a repair manual, afterall. Five holes in left side for ring binder. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 International Operator's Manual: International Cub Cadet 86, 108, 128, 129, 149, and 169 Tractors and Rotary Mowers
Chicago, Illinois International Harvester Company Softcover Very Good. 
Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. "6-20" is written in pen with small, neat handwriting in corner of cover. Three holes on left side for a ring binder. Some slight cover wear. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Jumbo Wood Classroom Alphabet Puzzle, Institutional Quality
Educational Supplies Good. 
This is a JUMBO institutional quality puzzle made for classroom use. Board measures 14 x 27 inches and is a sturdy 3/4 inches thick. Each letter is 3.5 inches tall! Puzzle weights 7.5 pounds!

Puzzle includes a plastic letter stand, so that children can make words, just like our "KNOW MY ABCs" in the picture. This OVERSIZED puzzle is highly attractive to children and a very hard-to-find item!

It was used in the classroom by children so the letters have scuffing, the board has very small chips at the top two corners and the letter stand has wear deep inside. The letter "Y" appears to be a hand-made replacement as its red color is just a little less bright and it's very slightly thinner than the other letters. (My kids have enjoyed playing with this, but I just noticed the difference in the letter "Y" while employing my more critical eye for pre-sale inspection.

Still a great item, practically indestructible and very hard-to-find. Just right, if you prefer to have a REALLY BIG PUZZLE for classroom or day care use.

SHIPPING WARNING! THIS ITEM IS PRICED TO SHIP BY S-L-O-W PARCEL POST VIA THE US Postal Service. Due to its large size, expedited shipping would be rather expensive, but that is available at cost. Shipping to destinations outside the continental USA is also available at cost.

Item has been shrinkwrapped for security in transit. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Your Satisfaction Guaranteed
 
*We may contact you to arrange for additional shipping on oversized items and heavy sets.

Paul and Vslerie
Jacobsen Books
 
Paul and Valerie Jacobsen
244 Allen Street, Second Floor
P. O. Box 247
Clinton, WI 53525
(608) 676-6000

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bookstore@jacobsenbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com